The official website of the City of London300 Dufferin Avenue519-661-CITY (2489)

Election 2014: Candidate's Financial Statements


 

The City of London is required to make all Candidate's Financial Statements available at no charge for viewing by the public on a website or in another electronic format in accordance with section 88(9.1) of the Municipal Elections Act, 1996.

Below is a list of Financial Statements for the 2014 Municipal Election currently filed with the City Clerk as a financial reporting requirement under the Act.

2014 Election candidates have until March 27th at 2 p.m. to file financial statements.

 

 

Mayor

Brown, Matt

Kogelheide, Jim

Caranci, Roger (Notice of Extension)
Caranci, Roger (Primary Filing)
Caranci, Roger (Supplementary Filing)

Main, Alexander

Cheng, Paul

Miszczak, Marie

Gardner, Steven

Murray, Carlos

Ha, Tae Khun

Perry, Dennis

Kaplansky, Arnon

Sinan, Ma'in

Kelley, Donna

Swan, Joe (Notice of Extension)
Swan, Joe (Supplementary Filing)
Swan, Joe (Primary Filing)

 

Ward Councillor

Ali, Osam Jenkins, Clive
Armstrong, Bill Kennedy, Matthew
Bardai, Kim Koza, Stanley
Beaton, Alasdair

Labonte, Kevin

Beynen, James Lenart, Dan
Blosh, Marie Mac Rae, Christina
Bloxam, Mike Martin, Joan
Brown, Denise T. Masciotra, Nick
Carter, Judy McSloy, Nancy
Cassidy, Maureen Meijer, Menno
Chahbar, Ali - In Default Minifie, Frank
Copps, Patrick

Morgan, Josh

Corrigan, Ed O'Connell, Sean M.
Edgar, Chris Orser, Stephen
Esposito, Michael Park, Tanya
  Polhill, Bud
Efthymiadis, Elizabeth Polhill, Steve
Etheridge, Cynthia Ridley, Virginia

Farahi, Amir (Notice of Extension)

Farahi, Amir (Primary Filing) - In Default

Farahi, Amir (Supplementary Filing) - In Default

Risley, Thomas

Ferguson, Peter (Notice of Extension)

Peter Ferguson (Primary Filing)

Peter Ferguson (Supplementary Filing)

Robichaud, Bradley
Fornelos, Mike Salih, Mohamed (Mo)
Fyfe-Millar, John Saylor, Gordon
Gordon, William Schiller, Jeffrey
Graham, Fiona Szpakowski, Donna
Gray, Paul Pesach Squire, Phil
Gysbers, Doreen Thambipillai, Prashanth
Haidar, A. Eric Tipping, Allan
Haidar, Jesse Turner, Stephen
Hamadi, Ali Usher, Harold
Harris, Bill van der Schel, George
Helmer, Jesse van Holst, Michael
Hillier, Steven Van Meerbergen, Paul
Hopkins, Anna Warden, Randy
  Williams, Garth
Hogg, Steve Winninger, David
Hubert, Paul

White, Sandy E. (Notice of Extension)

White, Sandy (Primary Filing)

White, Sandy (Supplementary Filing)

Iannialice, Flavio Zaifman, Jared
  Zupanc, Henry

 

Withdrawn Candidates

Broughm, Aaron

Marche, TammyLee

Chokhani, Shiv

Munro, Greg

Collier, David

O’Neail, Daniel

Digby, Paul

Perry, Christopher

Dominquez, Luis (Ward 7 Nomination)

Rooth, Sheryl

Dominquez, Luis (Ward 11 Nomination)

Wickett, Michael

Drouin, Claudette

Youskow, Nethaniel (Ward 1 Nomination)

Graham, Fiona

Youskow, Nethaniel (Ward 4, 1st Nomination)

Inthavong, Moon

Youskow, Nethaniel (Ward 4, 2nd Nomination)

Krohn, Paul

Youskow, Nethaniel (Ward 4, 3rd Nomination)

MacDonald, Bernie (1st Nomination)

Youskow, Nethaniel (Ward 13 Nomination)

MacDonald, Bernie (2nd Nomination)

 

 

 

School Board Trustee

Thames Valley District School Board

Barton, Chris - In Default
Bennett, Joyce
Chokhani, Shiv
Case, Kyle
Cripps, Jerry
Dawthorne, Michael
Dohnberg, Knute
Gerrits, Frank - In Default
Jaffe, Peter
Judson, Dan
Kaill, Kathy
Lewis, Shawn
Loblaw, Chris
Ludwar, Linda
Morgan, Christine
Osbourne, Leroy
Polhill, Sheri
Reid, Matthew

Ryan, Brenda

Skinner, Jake
Southern, Eric
Snyders, Darlene
Tisdale, Ruth

London District Catholic School Board

Almeida, Pedro
Barry, Kevin
Bray, Chris
Cruz, Sandra
Favaro, Nando
Gonzales, Raul
Jevnikar, John
Macleod, Arthur
Mantle, Roy D.
Paul, Stephen
Steel, Linda
Wright, Betty J.

Conseil scolaire Viamonde

Carter, Denise Alice
Gray, Johanne R.
Trudel, Denis

Conseil scolaire catholique Providence

LeMac, George                               
Last modified: